Monday, 11 December 2017

🏸 OUE Singapore Youth International Series 2017

The OUE Singapore Youth International Series 2017 was held at the Singapore SportsHub OCBC Arena in Singapore from November 27 to December 3. 

And below are the successful Southeast Asian badminton players at this competition.

Men's Singles U19
  • 1st - Kunlavut Vitidsarn (Thailand)
  • 2nd - Jia Wei Joel Koh (Singapore) 

Women's Singles U19
  • 1st - Pattarasuda Chaiwan (Thailand) 
  • 2nd - Yue Yann Jaslyn Hooi (Singapore)
  • 3rd - Benyapa Aimsaard (Thailand) 

Men's Doubles U19
  • 1st - Wen Xing Abel Tan & Han Zhuo Toh (Singapore)
  • 2nd - Weeraphat Phakjarung & Panthorn Saengvanich (Thailand) 

Women's Doubles U19
  • 1st - Nurul Farisha Abd Malek & Qi Xuan Ng (Malaysia)
  • 2nd - Shun Mei Lee & Kha Yan Wong (Malaysia) 

Boys' Singles U17
  • 2nd - Christian Adinata (Indonesia)
  • 3rd - Rizacho Azm Lukman (Indonesia)

Girls' Singles U17
  • 2nd - Peeraya Khantaruang (Thailand)

Boys Doubles U17
  • 1st - Dwiki Rafia Restu & Bernadus Ba Wardana (Indonesia) 
  • 2nd - I Putu Pand Brahmatya P & Rahmad Juli Ritonga (Indonesia)
  • 3rd - Wei Jie Ling & Chin Sian Si (Malaysia)

Girls Doubles U17
  • 3rd - Sang Ayu Pu Maharani & Gity Gabrie Rambing (Indonesia)
  • 3rd - Jovika Vand Matiho & Berliona Al Pradisa (Indonesia)
  
Boys Singles U15
  • 1st - Aria Dinata (Indonesia) 
  • 2nd - Daryl Foo (Malaysia)
  • 3rd - Jeng Hon Chia (Malaysia)
  
Girls' Singles U15
  • 3rd - Letshanaa A. Karupath 
  • 3rd - Tasya Farahnailah (Indonesia)

Boys' Doubles U15
  • 2nd - Muh Putra Erwiansyah & Carlo Syah Gumilar (Indonesia)
  • 3rd -  Mawardi Put Damas & Muhammad Ra Jafar (Indonesia)
  • 3rd - Samuel Lee & Yi Hern Ooi (Malaysia)

Girls Doubles U15
  • 1st - Pornpicha Choeikeewon & Pornnich Suwatanodom (Thailand)
  • 2nd - Krittaporn Jiantanet & Sasikarn Piyawatchar (Thailand)
  • 3rd - Mikala Kani & Febi Setianingru (Indonesia)

Boys Singles U13
  • 2nd - Eogene Eon Ewe (Malaysia)
  • 3rd - Chayakorn Sootlake (Thailand)

Girls Singles U13
  • 1st - Natiqotul W Fil Karomah (Indonesia)
  • 2nd - Xin Yi Mega Lee (Singapore)
  • 3rd - Sarunrak Vitidsarn (Thailand)

Boys Doubles U13
  • 2nd - Adisak Prasertphet & Chayakorn Sootlake (Thailand)
  • 3rd - Sarun Rukcharoen & Natussatum Waiariyapho (Thailand)

Girls Doubles U13
  • 1st - Warisara Dansoonthor & Sarunrak Vitidsarn (Thailand)
  • 2nd - Ngoc Van Le & Thanh Thao Ngo (Vietnam)
  • 3rd - Natiqotul W Fil Karomah & Meisa Rizka Fitria (Indonesia)
  • 3rd - Phanitphich Pawatnitiko & Saranporn Sombutwatth (Thailand)